James Wharam, MD

James Wharam, MD

Internal Medicine Boston, MA

Assistant Professor, Population Medicine, Harvard Medical School


Office Address

  • 147 Milk St
    Boston, MA 02109
    Phone: (617) 654-7000
    Fax: (617) 654-7106

Are you Dr. Wharam?

Claim your profile and join over 50% of U.S. physicians already on Doximity.

Claim this pageNo, this isn't me

James Wharam, MD

Internal Medicine Boston, MA

Assistant Professor, Population Medicine, Harvard Medical School

16 Colleague InvitesIs this you? Register Now to see 16 messages.

Summary

  • Dr. James Wharam, MD is an internist in Boston, Massachusetts. He is currently licensed to practice medicine in Massachusetts. He is affiliated with Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center and is an Assistant Professor at Harvard Medical School

Clinical Specialties & Interests

  • Internal Medicine: General Internal Medicine

Education & Training

  • Duke University HospitalDuke University Hospital
  • University College of Dublin National Univ SOMUniversity College of Dublin National Univ SOM

Certifications & Licensure

  • MA State Medical LicenseMA State Medical License2004 - 2015
  • American Board of Internal MedicineInternal Medicine

    Awards, Honors, & Recognition

    • CMS Meaningful Use Stage 1 CertificationEpicCare Ambulatory EMR, Epic Systems Corporation, 2013

    Publications & Presentations

    PubMed

    Hospital Affiliations

    Alternate Names

    • Dr. James Wharam, Dr. James Wharam, MD, Dr. J Wharam, Dr. James Franklin Wharam

    Physicians, view Dr. Wharam's full Doximity profile to:

    • Trade HIPAA-secure messages
    • Send and receive online faxes
    • Refer a patient
    • See their complete CV

    © 2015 Doximity, Inc.HelpBlogCompanyContactPrivacyDirectory