Roger Stevenson, MD

Roger Stevenson, MD

Medical Genetics Greenwood, SC

Physician


Office Address

  • 101 Gregor Mendel Cir
    Greenwood, SC 29646
    Phone: (864) 941-8100
    Fax: (864) 941-8114

Are you Dr. Stevenson?

Claim your profile and join over 60% of U.S. physicians already on Doximity.

Claim this pageNo, this isn't me

Roger Stevenson, MD

Medical Genetics Greenwood, SC

Physician

28 Colleague InvitesIs this you? Register Now to see 28 messages.

Summary

  • Dr. Roger Stevenson, MD is a board certified medical geneticist in Greenwood, South Carolina. He is currently licensed to practice medicine in South Carolina. He is affiliated with Self Regional Healthcare.

Clinical Specialties & Interests

  • Medical Genetics: General Medical Genetics, Clinical Cytogenetics, Clinical Genetics

Education & Training

  • Johns Hopkins UniversityJohns Hopkins University
  • Johns Hopkins UniversityJohns Hopkins University
  • Wake Forest UniversityWake Forest University
  • Wake Forest School of MedicineWake Forest School of Medicine

Certifications & Licensure

  • SC State Medical LicenseSC State Medical License1974 - 2017
  • American Board of PediatricsPediatrics
  • American Board of Medical GeneticsClinical Cytogenetics
  • American Board of Medical GeneticsClinical Genetics

    Publications & Presentations

    PubMed

    Grant Support

    • Birth Defects Conference Support For 2010 David W. Smith Workshop On MalformationCenters For Disease Control And Prevention
      2010 - 2011
    • Birth Defect Conf Support For 2008 David W. Smith Workshop On Malformations &MorCenters For Disease Control And Prevention
      2008 - 2008
    • Conf SUP For 2007 David W. Smith Workshop On Malformations &Morphogenesis -300.1Centers For Disease Control And Prevention
      2007 - 2007
    • Infrastructure For Research On Mental DisabilitiesNational Institute Of Mental Health
      1999 - 2003

    Hospital Affiliations

    Alternate Names

    • Dr. Roger Stevenson, Dr. Roger Stevenson, MD, Dr. R Stevenson, Dr. Roger E Stevenson

    Physicians, view Dr. Stevenson's full Doximity profile to:

    • Trade HIPAA-secure messages
    • Send and receive online faxes
    • Refer a patient
    • See their complete CV