William Frishman, MD

William Frishman, MD

Cardiology Valhalla, NY

Visiting Prof, Medicine, Cardiology; Epidemiology & Population Health, Albert Einstein College of Medicine


Office Address

  • 95 Grasslands Rd-Nymc
    Dept Of Medicine-Munger Pavilion
    Valhalla, NY 10595
    Phone: (914) 594-4388
    Fax: (914) 594-4434

Are you Dr. Frishman?

Claim your profile and join over 60% of U.S. physicians already on Doximity.

Claim this pageNo, this isn't me

William Frishman, MD

Cardiology Valhalla, NY

Visiting Prof, Medicine, Cardiology; Epidemiology & Population Health, Albert Einstein College of Medicine

47 Colleague InvitesIs this you? Register Now to see 47 messages.

Summary

  • Dr. William Frishman, MD is a board certified cardiologist in Valhalla, New York. He is currently licensed to practice medicine in New York and New Jersey. He is affiliated with Westchester Medical Center, North Central Bronx Hospital, and Calvary Hospital.

Clinical Specialties & Interests

  • Cardiology: General Cardiology

Education & Training

  • Albert Einstein College of Medicine at Jacobi Medical CenterAlbert Einstein College of Medicine at Jacobi Medical Center
  • Albert Einstein - Montefiore Medical CenterAlbert Einstein - Montefiore Medical Center
  • Boston University School of MedicineBoston University School of Medicine

Certifications & Licensure

  • NJ State Medical LicenseNJ State Medical License1974 - 2015
  • NY State Medical LicenseNY State Medical License1970 - 2016
  • American Board of Internal MedicineCardiovascular Disease
  • American Board of Internal MedicineInternal Medicine

    Awards, Honors, & Recognition

    • Top Doctors: New York Metro AreaCastle Connolly, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002
    • Westchester Magazine: Top DoctorsCastle Connolly, 2006, 2005, 2004
    • Whos Who in Medicine and HealthcareMarquis Whos Who

    Publications & Presentations

    PubMed

    Hospital Affiliations

    Alternate Names

    • Dr. William Frishman, Dr. William Frishman, MD, Dr. W Frishman

    Physicians, view Dr. Frishman's full Doximity profile to:

    • Trade HIPAA-secure messages
    • Send and receive online faxes
    • Refer a patient
    • See their complete CV