Jonathan Finkelstein, MD

Jonathan Finkelstein, MD

Pediatrics Boston, MA

Associate Professor of Population Medicine, HVMA, Fenway Boston


Office Address

  • 165 Dartmouth St
    Boston, MA 02116
    Phone: (617) 859-5000
    Fax: (617) 859-5425

Are you Dr. Finkelstein?

Claim your profile and join over 50% of U.S. physicians already on Doximity.

Claim this pageNo, this isn't me

Jonathan Finkelstein, MD

Pediatrics Boston, MA

Associate Professor of Population Medicine, HVMA, Fenway Boston

36 Colleague InvitesIs this you? Register Now to see 36 messages.

Summary

  • Dr. Jonathan Finkelstein, MD is a board certified pediatrician in Boston, Massachusetts. He is currently licensed to practice medicine in Massachusetts. He is an Associate Professor of Population Medicine at Fenway Boston.

Clinical Specialties & Interests

  • Pediatrics: General Pediatrics

Education & Medical Training

  • Boston Children's HospitalBoston Children's Hospital
  • Perelman School of Medicine at the University of PennsylvaniaPerelman School of Medicine at the University of Pennsylvania

Certifications & Licensure

  • MA State Medical LicenseMA State Medical License1991 - 2016
  • American Board of PediatricsPediatrics

Awards, Honors, & Recognition

  • Fellow (FAAP)American Academy of Pediatrics

Clinical Trials

Publications & Presentations

PubMed

Grant Support

  • Emerging Trends In Antibiotic Use And Their Impact On Primary Care For ChildrenEunice Kennedy Shriver National Institute Of Child Health &Human Development
    2011 - 2011
  • Conjugate Vaccine Impact On Pneumococcal Carriage, Disease, And Population GenetiNational Institute Of Allergy And Infectious Diseases
    2010 - 2011
  • Emerging Trends In Antibiotic Use And Their Impact On Primary Care For ChildrenEunice Kennedy Shriver National Institute Of Child Health &Human Development
    2010 - 2010
  • Expanding Training In Comparative Effectiveness For Child Health ResearchersAgency For Healthcare Research And Quality
    2010 - 2010
  • Post-Pcv Pneumococcal Population Genetics And ResistanceNational Institute Of Allergy And Infectious Diseases
    2006 - 2009
  • Reducing Antimicrobial Resistance: A Randomized TrialAgency For Healthcare Research And Quality
    2003 - 2003

Professional Memberships

  • American Academy of Pediatrics - AAPFellow

Alternate Names

  • Dr. Jonathan Finkelstein, Dr. Jonathan Finkelstein, MD, Dr. J Finkelstein, Dr. Jonathan A Finkelstein

Physicians, view Dr. Finkelstein's full Doximity profile to:

  • Trade HIPAA-secure messages
  • Send and receive online faxes
  • Refer a patient
  • See their complete CV

© 2015 Doximity, Inc.GroupsHelpBlogCompanyContactPrivacyDirectory